Daily-Schedule---Facebook.jpg

Wednesday: (Pioneer Village) Robbie Fulks, Hank Pattie & The Current

Thursday: Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder, Leftover Salmon, Doyle Lawson & Quick Silver, Phoebe Hunt & The Gatherers, Sheriff Scott & The Deputies, Fireside Collective, Pert Near Sandstone

Friday: Rhiannon Giddens, The Travelin' McCourys, Jeff Austin Band, We Banjo 3, Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out, Fireside Collective, The Po' Ramblin Boys

Saturday: Alison Krauss, Sam Bush, Parker Millsap, Billy Strings, Michael Daves ft. Tony Trischka, Mile Twelve, Love Canon, The Barefoot Movement, Kentucky BlueGrass AllStars

 

Daily & Hourly Schedule

Ready to plan your weekend at ROMP? Check out the hourly lineup to see when all your favorite artists are hitting the stage. 

Grab the ROMP app in your Apple or Google Play app store to keep up on the go, schedule your favorites and get up-to-date weather alerts, stage changes & more. Search "ROMP Fest" in your app store. 

 

WEDNESDAY

Pioneer Village (kick-off party)

8:00pm - Robbie Fulks

10:00pm - Hank, Pattie & The Current

 

THURSDAY

Main Stage

4:00pm - Phoebe Hunt & The Gatherers

5:15pm - Sheriff Scott & The Deputies

6:30pm - Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver + a special Hall of Fame presentation

8:30pm - Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

10:30pm - Leftover Salmon

Jagoe Homes After Party (Pioneer Village)

12:00am - Fireside Collective

1:30am - Pert Near Sandstone

 

FRIDAY

Main Stage

2:15pm - The Po' Ramblin' Boys

3:30pm - Fireside Collective

4:45pm - Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out

6:30pm - We Banjo 3

8:30pm - Rhiannon Giddens

10:30pm - The Travelin' McCourys

Jagoe Homes After Party (Pioneer Village)

12:00am - Jeff Austin Band

 

SATURDAY

Main Stage

11:30am - Kentucky BlueGrass AllStars

12:45pm - Barefoot Movement

2:00pm - Mile Twelve

3:15pm - Michael Daves ft. Tony Trischka

4:45pm - Billy Strings

6:30pm - Parker Millsap

8:30pm - Alison Krauss

10:30pm - Sam Bush Band

Jagoe Homes After Party (Pioneer Village)

12:00am - Love Canon